503 E Broadway St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Broadway St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $179,756, approximately $192 per square foot. 503 E Broadway St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Stricklin Gregory C
Bought by
Stricklin Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stricklin Sandra E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stricklin Sandra E | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $39,850 | $5,360 | $34,490 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $36,870 | $4,960 | $31,910 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $34,240 | $4,610 | $29,630 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $31,820 | $4,280 | $27,540 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $30,190 | $4,060 | $26,130 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $29,510 | $3,970 | $25,540 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $29,110 | $3,920 | $25,190 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $29,110 | $3,920 | $25,190 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $27,850 | $3,750 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $26,620 | $3,580 | $23,040 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $25,670 | $3,450 | $22,220 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $31,850 | $3,510 | $28,340 |
| 2013 | $1,983 | $31,850 | $3,510 | $28,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map