503 E Brown St Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $322,057 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Brown St, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $370,514, approximately $182 per square foot. 503 E Brown St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including E.M. Yoder Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wilson Bernice Oliver
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Bernice Oliver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $298,997 | $40,000 | $258,997 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $298,997 | $40,000 | $258,997 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $298,997 | $40,000 | $258,997 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $163,671 | $32,000 | $131,671 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $163,671 | $32,000 | $131,671 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $163,671 | $32,000 | $131,671 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $163,671 | $32,000 | $131,671 |
| 2018 | $0 | $163,671 | $32,000 | $131,671 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $163,671 | $32,000 | $131,671 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $150,338 | $31,720 | $118,618 |
| 2015 | $868 | $150,338 | $31,720 | $118,618 |
| 2014 | $795 | $150,741 | $31,720 | $119,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map