503 E Lincoln Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $471,570 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Lincoln Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $517,393, approximately $279 per square foot. 503 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Poshadlo Christopher J and Poshadlo Marsha J
Bought by
Poshadlo Christopher J and Poshadlo Marsha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poshadlo Christopher J | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $201,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $153,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $136,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $136,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,140 | $0 | $0 |