Estimated Value: $239,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Maginnis St, Chico, TX 76431 and is currently estimated at $250,662, approximately $131 per square foot. 503 E Maginnis St is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Chico Elementary School, Chico Middle School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Hadnot Tionna
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $114,920 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $245,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $223,086 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $200,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $182,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $165,970 | $26,140 | $139,830 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $158,210 | $26,140 | $132,070 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $148,700 | $35,000 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $132,190 | $30,000 | $102,190 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $118,740 | $23,000 | $95,740 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $104,080 | $20,000 | $84,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,490 | $12,000 | $81,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,830 | $12,000 | $79,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map