Estimated Value: $262,746 - $321,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Maple St, Holly, MI 48442 and is currently estimated at $295,187, approximately $131 per square foot. 503 E Maple St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Holly High School, Holly Academy, and Adelphian Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Herronen Joseph Elmer
Bought by
Herronen Joseph Elmer and Joseph E Herronen Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herronen Joseph Elmer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $121,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $113,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $101,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $90,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $81,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $74,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $65,910 | $0 | $0 |