NOT LISTED FOR SALE

503 E Mason St Polo, IL 61064

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $115,602

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2022

Last sale price $75,000 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $730 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Tired of Renting? This 4 bedroom home in Polo, IL is ready for new owners. It is conveniently located within walking distance to Polo Schools. It features main floor laundry, full bathroom (updated), and bedroom. The living and dining room have hardwood flooring. Upstairs there are three more bedrooms and another full bathroom. There is a 3-seasons porch off the front that is perfect for a porch swing and relaxing in the warmer weather and large, fenced-in backyard is ready for cookout and entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Merri Cruz

Re/Max of Rock Valley License #475186760 Listed on: 01/25/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,824

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x171

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Fire Pit
  • Shed

Utilities

  • One Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,824

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 1600
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1600

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Fire Pit
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt, Metal
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0
  • Parking: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Window/Wall Unit - 1
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X171
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 24

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1823.66
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2022
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.13%
Current Estimated Value
$109,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,151
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.58%
Original Mortgage
$76,725
Outstanding Balance
$70,871
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$38,280

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gramento Jeremy $75,000 H B Wilkinson Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gramento Jeremy $76,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Sold $75,000 +0.1% $47 / Sq Ft
02/12/2022 02/12/22 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2022 01/25/22 For Sale $74,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,780 $26,623 $5,365 $21,258
2024 $1,780 $24,783 $5,404 $19,379
2023 $2,022 $24,783 $5,404 $19,379
2022 $2,065 $23,041 $5,024 $18,017
2021 $1,959 $21,065 $4,593 $16,472
2020 $1,824 $19,064 $4,157 $14,907
2019 $1,792 $18,690 $4,075 $14,615
2018 $1,784 $18,690 $4,075 $14,615
2017 $1,766 $18,452 $4,023 $14,429
2016 $1,710 $17,585 $3,834 $13,751
2015 $1,659 $18,091 $3,944 $14,147
2014 $1,673 $18,091 $3,944 $14,147
2013 $1,723 $18,576 $4,050 $14,526
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11310757

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-16-232-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.