Estimated Value: $96,664 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Myrtle St, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $120,916, approximately $109 per square foot. 503 E Myrtle St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Bought by
Pruitt and Pruitt Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Bought by
Murphy and Murphy Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Bought by
Murphy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1991
Bought by
David and Rebecca Secrest
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt | $45,000 | -- | |
| Pruitt | $45,000 | -- | |
| Murphy | -- | -- | |
| Murphy | $38,000 | -- | |
| David | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $10,390 | $1,150 | $9,240 |
| 2024 | $475 | $10,390 | $1,150 | $9,240 |
| 2023 | $475 | $10,380 | $1,140 | $9,240 |
| 2022 | $528 | $10,380 | $1,140 | $9,240 |
| 2021 | $528 | $10,380 | $1,140 | $9,240 |
| 2020 | $514 | $10,090 | $1,140 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $514 | $10,090 | $1,140 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $498 | $10,090 | $1,140 | $8,950 |
| 2017 | $463 | $10,090 | $1,140 | $8,950 |
| 2016 | $498 | $10,090 | $1,140 | $8,950 |
| 2015 | $521 | $11,340 | $1,140 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $560 | $11,340 | $1,140 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map