Seller's Agent in 2025
Dianna Jones
Jeanette Anderson Real Estate
(972) 814-7750
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,574 - $192,000
Super cute and simple! Adorable cottage style 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on a huge corner lot, that has original features to the home of the era of which it was built. The covered side carport makes this home stand out and is unique, tons of additional parking or boat space too. Nearly half acre, huge covered porch, back yard is fenced, secluded, and has 2 storage buildings that remain with the home. This home is the perfect starter home, downsizing, short or long term rentals too.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeanette Anderson Real Estate License #0510524 Listed on: 05/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Blanca | -- | Acrisure Title Of Texas | |
| Phillips Nikki L | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Nikki L | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Nikki L | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Nikki L | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Nikki L | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Nikki L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Blanca | $186,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Nikki L | $62,644 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $161,400 | $32,770 | $128,630 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $118,440 | $13,270 | $105,170 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $137,050 | $13,270 | $123,780 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $134,240 | $13,270 | $120,970 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $80,000 | $13,270 | $66,730 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $91,940 | $13,270 | $78,670 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $78,130 | $12,850 | $65,280 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $71,210 | $13,120 | $58,090 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $63,330 | $12,850 | $50,480 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $56,580 | $12,850 | $43,730 |
| 2015 | $965 | $55,880 | $12,850 | $43,030 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $57,440 | $12,850 | $44,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dianna Jones
Jeanette Anderson Real Estate
(972) 814-7750
81 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sheila Jones
Re/MAX Landmark Edgewood
(214) 675-4625
31 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20953995
APN: R000008287
Ask me questions while you tour the home.