503 E State St Botkins, OH 45306
Estimated Value: $214,711 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,563
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E State St, Botkins, OH 45306 and is currently estimated at $258,356, approximately $100 per square foot. 503 E State St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Botkins Elementary School and Botkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Rediess David
Bought by
T & B Martin Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Takhar Gurdev S
Bought by
Shelby County Memorial Hospital Assn and Wilson Health
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Barhorst Robert L and Barhorst Tammy
Bought by
Takhar Gurdev S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & B Martin Properties Llc | $34,000 | -- | |
| T & B Martin Properties Llc | $34,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelby County Memorial Hospital Assn | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Takhar Gurdev S | $85,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $3,930 | $3,930 | $0 |
| 2024 | $169 | $3,930 | $3,930 | $0 |
| 2023 | $171 | $3,930 | $3,930 | $0 |
| 2022 | $165 | $3,370 | $3,370 | $0 |
| 2021 | $168 | $3,370 | $3,370 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $20,540 | $7,350 | $13,190 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $20,540 | $7,350 | $13,190 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $26,190 | $7,350 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $26,190 | $7,350 | $18,840 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $26,190 | $7,350 | $18,840 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $26,190 | $7,350 | $18,840 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $26,190 | $7,350 | $18,840 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $29,950 | $14,640 | $15,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map