503 E Summit St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,846 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Summit St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $215,462, approximately $112 per square foot. 503 E Summit St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Kindermann Timothy M and Kindermann Erica L
Bought by
Malek Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malek Karen L | $127,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malek Karen L | $124,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $59,661 | $13,191 | $46,470 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $54,664 | $12,086 | $42,578 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $44,220 | $9,777 | $34,443 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $41,720 | $9,224 | $32,496 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $41,286 | $9,128 | $32,158 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $41,064 | $9,079 | $31,985 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $40,629 | $8,983 | $31,646 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $40,629 | $8,983 | $31,646 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $40,629 | $8,983 | $31,646 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $39,676 | $8,772 | $30,904 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $39,676 | $8,772 | $30,904 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,676 | $8,772 | $30,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map