NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $83,000 - $119,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2017

Last sale price $60,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $642 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Delphos Waterworks Park

About This Home

As of August 2017

Affordable 2 bedroom home with hardwood floors and full basement. Bathroom gutted and remodeled 2017 with walk in shower. Replacement windows approx late 90's, new roof 2017, garage roof in 2016.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Schrader

Schrader Realty License #2017002091 Listed on: 05/31/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Chad Schrader

Schrader Realty License #2017002091 Listed on: 05/31/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $645

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Dinette

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25301020004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$645

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .2
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 25301020004000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 644.74
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: .2
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Formal: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Delphos

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 25301020004000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 644.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Current Estimated Value
$106,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,325
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Hesseling Hildegard
Bought by
Fortener Rosemary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hesseling Hildegard

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Levalley Mary F $60,000 None Available
Fortener Rosemary M $20,000 --
Hesseling Hildegard -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Sold $60,000 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 For Sale $60,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $896 $28,740 $7,180 $21,560
2023 $710 $21,460 $5,360 $16,100
2022 $727 $21,460 $5,360 $16,100
2021 $733 $21,460 $5,360 $16,100
2020 $622 $19,290 $5,110 $14,180
2019 $622 $19,290 $5,110 $14,180
2018 $628 $19,290 $5,110 $14,180
2017 $606 $17,990 $5,110 $12,880
2016 $620 $17,990 $5,110 $12,880
2015 $578 $17,990 $5,110 $12,880
2014 $578 $17,010 $4,900 $12,110
2013 $583 $17,010 $4,900 $12,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 105212

APN: 25-30-10-20-004.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.