503 E Walker St Groesbeck, TX 76642
Estimated Value: $147,380 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Walker St, Groesbeck, TX 76642 and is currently estimated at $165,845, approximately $103 per square foot. 503 E Walker St is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including H. O. Whitehurst Elementary School, Enge-Washington Intermediate School, and Groesbeck Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2007
Sold by
Gibson Gerald and Gibson Bonnie
Bought by
Talbert Robert J and Talbert Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $146,621 | $18,063 | $128,558 |
| 2024 | $24 | $103,060 | $18,060 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $161,040 | $18,060 | $142,980 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $93,980 | $18,060 | $75,920 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $80,290 | $10,540 | $69,750 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $73,970 | $10,540 | $63,430 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $69,380 | $10,540 | $58,840 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $66,660 | $10,540 | $56,120 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $66,660 | $10,540 | $56,120 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $62,620 | $10,540 | $52,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,620 | $10,540 | $52,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,620 | $10,540 | $52,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map