503 Engleside St Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Engleside St, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $242,014, approximately $230 per square foot. 503 Engleside St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rodriguez Jaime B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,725
Outstanding Balance
$40,834
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$201,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Lee Laurie A and Lee Stephen L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Rushing Ron R and Rushing Belinda Kay
Bought by
Lee Stephen L and Lee Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jaime B | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $82,345 | -- | |
| Lee Stephen L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jaime B | $89,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Stephen L | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $207,700 | $31,300 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $167,900 | $17,400 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $167,900 | $17,400 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $167,900 | $17,400 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $159,600 | $17,400 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $76,460 | $13,460 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $76,460 | $13,460 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $471 | $76,460 | $13,460 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $76,500 | $13,500 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $76,460 | $13,460 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $594 | $76,460 | $13,460 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $95,930 | $19,830 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map