503 Evergreen Rd Dayton, PA 16222
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Evergreen Rd, Dayton, PA 16222 and is currently estimated at $100,643, approximately $60 per square foot. 503 Evergreen Rd is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Shannock Valley Elementary Schoo, and Elderton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Rupp Jacob Nathaniel and Rupp Megan Lynn
Bought by
Rupp Terry A and Rupp Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Rupp Terry Alan and Rupp Beverly Jean
Bought by
Rupp Jacob Nathaniel and Johnston Megan Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Terry A | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Rupp Jacob Nathaniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $18,220 | $8,800 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
| 2015 | $976 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
| 2014 | $976 | $19,340 | $12,750 | $6,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map