503 Fleming Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Fleming Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $345,051, approximately $193 per square foot. 503 Fleming Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Mawhorter Robert L
Bought by
Davis Howard W and Davis Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,157
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Mawhorter R L and Mawhorter Karen
Bought by
Mawhorter Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Jun Properties Llc
Bought by
Mawhorter R L and Mawhorter Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Howard W | $242,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Mawhorter Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Mawhorter R L | $212,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Howard W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $100,810 | $10,470 | $90,340 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $94,250 | $9,790 | $84,460 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $87,010 | $9,040 | $77,970 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $79,570 | $8,270 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $74,840 | $7,780 | $67,060 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $73,220 | $7,610 | $65,610 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $71,310 | $7,410 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $68,270 | $7,090 | $61,180 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $68,270 | $7,090 | $61,180 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $68,270 | $7,090 | $61,180 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $66,120 | $6,870 | $59,250 |
| 2014 | $4,201 | $66,120 | $6,870 | $59,250 |
| 2013 | $4,201 | $66,120 | $6,870 | $59,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map