503 Fox Ln Walworth, WI 53184
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Fox Ln, Walworth, WI 53184 and is currently estimated at $274,194. 503 Fox Ln is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Walworth Elementary School, Big Foot High School, and Walworth Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Long Mary A
Bought by
Glade Scot W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Shelton Kenneth B
Bought by
Long Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glade Scot W | $184,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Long Mary A | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Mary A | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $206,100 | $15,200 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $206,100 | $15,200 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | $2,533 | $140,600 | $15,200 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map