Estimated Value: $243,000 - $262,588
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Gallatin Cir, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $252,647, approximately $139 per square foot. 503 Gallatin Cir is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Oak Pointe Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Werts Shannon B
Bought by
Diegel Annette Kay and Diegel Spencer J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Werts James H
Bought by
Werts Shannon B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Werts Shannon B
Bought by
Wests James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Eric T
Bought by
Werts Shannon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
The Kinsey Company Inc
Bought by
Morrison Eric T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,980
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diegel Annette Kay | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Werts Shannon B | -- | None Available | |
| Wests James H | -- | None Available | |
| Werts Shannon B | $156,500 | -- | |
| Morrison Eric T | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wests James H | $165,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Werts Shannon B | $125,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Eric T | $133,980 | |
| Closed | Werts Shannon B | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,048 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $6,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $151,800 | $22,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map