503 Gatehall Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Gatehall Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $397,223, approximately $232 per square foot. 503 Gatehall Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Gilbert Ruth L
Bought by
Ruth L Gilbert Family Living Trust and Gilbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth L Gilbert Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $70,620 | $31,270 | $39,350 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $61,790 | $17,840 | $43,950 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $61,790 | $17,840 | $43,950 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $50,890 | $19,820 | $31,070 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $50,890 | $19,820 | $31,070 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $47,080 | $19,420 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $47,080 | $19,420 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $44,080 | $17,500 | $26,580 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $38,500 | $12,750 | $25,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map