Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Mason
Key Realty, Inc
(815) 557-8031
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $175,000
Located in the heart of Rockford. Just blocks from Dahlquist Park, Fairview Ealy Childhood Center and East High School is in walking distance. This Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home, 2.5 car garage with fenced in yard is absolutely perfect for first time home buyer!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shovelski Zarek | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirichkow Jason | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kehl Jared | $91,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shovelski Zarek | $140,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.1% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,888 | $41,033 | $6,074 | $34,959 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $36,181 | $5,356 | $30,825 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $32,339 | $4,787 | $27,552 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $29,652 | $4,389 | $25,263 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $26,326 | $4,150 | $22,176 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $25,091 | $3,955 | $21,136 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $23,646 | $3,727 | $19,919 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $22,630 | $3,567 | $19,063 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $22,206 | $3,500 | $18,706 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $22,206 | $3,500 | $18,706 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $25,825 | $4,381 | $21,444 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Mason
Key Realty, Inc
(815) 557-8031
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kendra Monroe
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 289-6915
1 in this area
373 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202403610
APN: 12-30-258-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.