503 Harrington Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $407,031 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Harrington Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $417,758, approximately $222 per square foot. 503 Harrington Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Zach Wright Realty Llc
Bought by
Sieber Nova and Sieber Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,550
Outstanding Balance
$199,671
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Zeus Crowdfunding Llc
Bought by
Zach Wright Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Wills Kenneth J and Wills Judith
Bought by
Kenneth J and Kenneth Judith Wills
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Fuller Rod and Fuller Danita
Bought by
Wills Kenneth and Wills Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieber Nova | -- | None Available | |
| Zach Wright Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Wills Kenneth | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sieber Nova | $236,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Zach Wright Realty Llc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $384,896 | $98,800 | $286,096 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $384,896 | $98,800 | $286,096 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $332,922 | $98,800 | $234,122 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $320,863 | $98,800 | $222,063 |
| 2021 | $6,565 | $278,883 | $55,000 | $223,883 |
| 2020 | $6,139 | $258,184 | $55,000 | $203,184 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $259,822 | $55,000 | $204,822 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $246,335 | $50,000 | $196,335 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $230,082 | $40,000 | $190,082 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $196,123 | $40,000 | $156,123 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $167,000 | $21,100 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $183,800 | $21,100 | $162,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map