503 Hazel Ave Hazelton, ND 58544
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $227,773
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Hazel Ave, Hazelton, ND 58544 and is currently estimated at $198,591. 503 Hazel Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock Elementary School and Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Weiser Thomas and Weiser Sharon
Bought by
Wal Jared Vander and Wal Danlyn Vander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$61,276
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,315
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wal Jared Vander | $80,000 | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wal Jared Vander | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $170,800 | $4,400 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $7 | $87,200 | $4,400 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $80,300 | $4,400 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $72,900 | $4,100 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $951 | $72,900 | $4,100 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $831 | $67,400 | $4,100 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $815 | $67,400 | $4,100 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $914 | $81,000 | $4,100 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $896 | $40,500 | $2,050 | $38,450 |
| 2016 | $634 | $28,346 | $1,088 | $27,258 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map