503 Hicks St Tomball, TX 77375
Estimated Value: $260,880 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Hicks St, Tomball, TX 77375 and is currently estimated at $327,220, approximately $201 per square foot. 503 Hicks St is a home with nearby schools including Tomball Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Michael
Bought by
Phuksahome Joanie and Phuksahome Tommy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
City Of Tomball
Bought by
Mccall Christopher G and Mccall Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Isbell Cranford
Bought by
City Of Tomball and Tomball Independent School District
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Sueba Investments #22 Ltd
Bought by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phuksahome Joanie | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Mccall Christopher G | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Tomball | -- | -- | |
| D R Horton Texas Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $233,727 | $51,188 | $182,539 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $261,938 | $47,775 | $214,163 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $259,820 | $40,950 | $218,870 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $219,627 | $30,713 | $188,914 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $163,228 | $22,181 | $141,047 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $156,172 | $17,063 | $139,109 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $118,327 | $13,650 | $104,677 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $112,990 | $6,825 | $106,165 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $71,723 | $6,825 | $64,898 |
| 2016 | $344 | $13,650 | $13,650 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $13,650 | $13,650 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $13,650 | $13,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map