503 High St Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 503 High St, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $391,646. 503 High St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Danahey Katherine E
Bought by
Hake Justin and Kolacki-Hake Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,700
Outstanding Balance
$256,045
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Morris Susan K and Becker Gary T
Bought by
Danahey Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hake Justin | $285,000 | Lakefront Title | |
| Danahey Katherine E | $200,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hake Justin | $270,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Danahey Katherine E | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,292 | $295,000 | $85,500 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $255,200 | $75,500 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $255,200 | $75,500 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $239,200 | $72,000 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $239,200 | $72,000 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $239,200 | $72,000 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $220,500 | $72,000 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $220,500 | $72,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $199,800 | $56,000 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $199,800 | $56,000 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $199,800 | $56,000 | $143,800 |
| 2013 | $4,327 | $226,400 | $56,000 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map