503 Hill St New Eagle, PA 15067
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $101,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
662
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Hill St, New Eagle, PA 15067 and is currently estimated at $78,657, approximately $118 per square foot. 503 Hill St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ringgold High School and Madonna Catholic Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $53,800 | $17,900 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $53,800 | $17,900 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $53,800 | $17,900 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $53,800 | $17,900 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $53,800 | $17,900 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $53,800 | $17,900 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $53,800 | $17,900 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $53,800 | $17,900 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $111 | $53,800 | $17,900 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $111 | $4,442 | $1,538 | $2,904 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,442 | $1,538 | $2,904 |
| 2014 | $111 | $4,442 | $1,538 | $2,904 |
| 2013 | $111 | $4,442 | $1,538 | $2,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map