503 Ivey St Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
694
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Ivey St, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $100,411, approximately $144 per square foot. 503 Ivey St is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Jones Shirley Jean
Bought by
Jones Walter Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2001
Bought by
Jones Shirley J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Walter Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Shirley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $42,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $140 | $42,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $38,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $169 | $38,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $169 | $37,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $169 | $37,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $166 | $37,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $166 | $37,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $37,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $164 | $37,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $37,088 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records