Estimated Value: $119,000 - $136,731
Studio
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 James Loop, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $126,933, approximately $77 per square foot. 503 James Loop is a home with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Ellison Cynthia B
Bought by
Ellison Cynthia B and Ellison Tony R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Cynthia B | $64,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $24,672 | $840 | $23,832 |
| 2024 | $403 | $10,800 | $420 | $10,380 |
| 2023 | $374 | $9,302 | $370 | $8,932 |
| 2022 | $298 | $8,848 | $340 | $8,508 |
| 2021 | $217 | $6,784 | $340 | $6,444 |
| 2020 | $217 | $6,780 | $340 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $203 | $6,420 | $340 | $6,080 |
| 2018 | $203 | $6,420 | $340 | $6,080 |
| 2017 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $288 | $17,148 | $680 | $16,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map