503 Jefferson Dr Alcester, SD 57001
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $254,721
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Jefferson Dr, Alcester, SD 57001 and is currently estimated at $236,680, approximately $158 per square foot. 503 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Alcester-Hudson Elementary School and Alcester-Hudson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Pies Kayla M and Pies Kevin
Bought by
Hames Shannon K and Hames Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$107,216
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Oscar and Jackson Jerald E
Bought by
Hagen Andrew John and Haisch Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,025
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Adele
Bought by
Jackson Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,025
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hames Shannon K | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Hagen Andrew John | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Oscar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hames Shannon K | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagen Andrew John | $70,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $233,608 | $18,294 | $215,314 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $202,755 | $15,245 | $187,510 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $185,040 | $14,381 | $170,659 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $165,612 | $10,272 | $155,340 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $134,170 | $8,932 | $125,238 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $118,398 | $8,932 | $109,466 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $138,639 | $8,932 | $129,707 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $98,158 | $8,932 | $89,226 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $88,037 | $0 | $88,037 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $85,887 | $0 | $85,887 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $85,887 | $0 | $85,887 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $78,890 | $0 | $78,890 |
| 2013 | $1,728 | $78,890 | $0 | $78,890 |
| 2012 | $1,728 | $78,890 | $8,932 | $69,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map