503 Kerwin Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,394 - $575,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Kerwin Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $510,849, approximately $567 per square foot. 503 Kerwin Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Warthen Maureen A
Bought by
Warthen Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton Maureen W
Bought by
Warthen Maureen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warthen Maureen A | -- | -- | |
| Warthen Maureen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $411,800 | $204,400 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $383,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $355,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $328,000 | $204,400 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $325,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $323,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $320,900 | $204,400 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $317,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $314,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $307,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $303,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map