503 Landmark Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $434,582
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Landmark Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $429,396, approximately $205 per square foot. 503 Landmark Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Carson Douglas V and Carson Amanda M L
Bought by
Carson Douglas V and Carson Amanda M L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,051
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$385,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Childers Aaron Giffin
Bought by
Luzier Amanda and Carson Jr,Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Outstanding Balance
$112,666
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Retnaver Thomas R
Bought by
Giffin Childers Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Urben Mark B
Bought by
Retnauer Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Douglas V | -- | None Available | |
| Luzier Amanda | $239,000 | -- | |
| Giffin Childers Aaron | $146,500 | -- | |
| Retnauer Thomas R | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carson Douglas V | $50,000 | |
| Open | Luzier Amanda | $227,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Giffin Childers Aaron | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $388,900 | $120,000 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $379,300 | $110,000 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $339,500 | $95,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $288,600 | $75,000 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $285,800 | $75,000 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $273,100 | $70,000 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $273,100 | $70,000 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $257,300 | $65,000 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $251,700 | $65,000 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $237,800 | $60,000 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $237,800 | $60,000 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map