Estimated Value: $147,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Leslie Dr, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $152,861, approximately $146 per square foot. 503 Leslie Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School, and John K. Hubbard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Scott Taylor Kirk
Bought by
Lowe Lori Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Livi Taylor Amanda I
Bought by
Taylor Lori and Taylor Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Turman Vida W
Bought by
Taylor Amanda I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Lori Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Amanda I | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Lori | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $10,951 | $2,019 | $8,932 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $10,430 | $2,053 | $8,377 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $9,933 | $2,094 | $7,839 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $9,460 | $1,440 | $8,020 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $9,460 | $1,440 | $8,020 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $9,460 | $1,440 | $8,020 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $9,460 | $1,440 | $8,020 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $9,461 | $1,440 | $8,021 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $9,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $9,461 | $1,440 | $8,021 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $9,461 | $1,440 | $8,021 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $9,461 | $1,440 | $8,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map