$419,900
PENDING

503 Lexington Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

Estimated payment $3,288/month

Total Views 5,179
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rolling Meadows High School Rated A+
  • Balcony
  • Living Room

About This Home

This beautifully maintained two-story townhouse features an open-concept floor plan with 9-foot ceilings and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. The inviting living room offers the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, 42-inch cabinetry, granite countertops, and access to a private balcony-ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a vaulted cathedral ceiling. The lower level provides additional versatile living space and direct access to the attached two-car garage, along with extra driveway parking. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to major highways like I-290, I-90 and Route 53, along with nearby Arlington Heights and Palatine train stations. Enjoy the ease of being just across the street from shopping and dining, including Jewel-Osco, Starbucks, and more. Close to local amenities such as Rolling Meadows Library, Kimball Hill Park, and just a short drive to Woodfield Mall. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity-schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Cindy Banks

RE/MAX Cornerstone License #475123450 Listed on: 04/01/2026

RE/MAX Cornerstone

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,386

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

HOA Fees

  • $267 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

• Balcony
  • Lot Dimensions are 21x48

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 6 Units
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (847) 484-2072

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,386

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$267 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Lexington Crossing
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 1600
  • Other Equipment: Fire Sprinklers, CO Detectors
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Association Fee: 267
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Foster Premier
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 847-484-2072

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kimball Hill Elementary School
  • High School: Rolling Meadows High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Carl Sandburg Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 21x48
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9385.97
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,977 $38,000 $5,610 $32,390
2024 $8,977 $32,605 $6,000 $26,605
2023 $8,566 $32,605 $6,000 $26,605
2022 $8,566 $32,605 $6,000 $26,605
2021 $8,580 $29,238 $331 $28,907
2020 $8,452 $29,238 $331 $28,907
2019 $8,507 $32,669 $331 $32,338
2018 $8,578 $29,920 $306 $29,614
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $419,900 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $419,900 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $330,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $280,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12596821

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-36-113-049-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.