K
Seller's Agent in 2018
KIRSTIN WILHELM
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $347,000
This multi-level home has it all! You will appreciate all the updates that have been done to this property! Off the front entry you will find a large living room that opens up to your dining room & updated kitchen featuring newer appliances throughout! Up a few steps you will find THREE bedrooms & a full bathroom! Down a few steps you will be greeted by a generous sized family/rec room that features a natural gas fireplace, an additional bedroom, laundry & 3/4 bathroom! Downstairs you will find the ultimate bonus room, featuring lots of storage and closets! There is an enclosed sunroom that features a hot tub that takes you out your private backyard! The attached, double stall garage PLUS camper pad gives you plenty of parking for all your toys! There is a park right across from this property, there is so much to appreciate..call to see this home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KIRSTIN WILHELM
Keller Williams Inspire Realty Listed on: 05/01/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
STEVE KILEN
LANDMARK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Andrew | $239,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Hogan Kyle J | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Hogan Kyle J | $145,000 | Mandan Guaranty And Title Co | |
| Johnson Luke A | $154,000 | Mandan Guaranty And Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Andrew | $191,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Kyle J | $130,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Kyle J | $143,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Luke A | $151,210 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $127,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $92,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $92,800 | $12,500 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $85,750 | $10,000 | $75,750 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $77,850 | $7,800 | $70,050 |
| 2013 | $2,403 | $75,150 | $7,150 | $68,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
KIRSTIN WILHELM
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
STEVE KILEN
LANDMARK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3337944
APN: 65-1757000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.