Estimated Value: $87,828 - $115,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Marcela St, Elsa, TX 78543 and is currently estimated at $101,957, approximately $113 per square foot. 503 Marcela St is a home with nearby schools including Edcouch-Elsa High School and IDEA Elsa Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $47,648 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $742 | $43,316 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $39,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $35,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $32,544 | $17,120 | $18,819 |
| 2020 | $911 | $29,585 | $14,713 | $14,872 |
| 2019 | $842 | $27,355 | $14,713 | $12,642 |
| 2018 | $865 | $27,850 | $14,713 | $13,137 |
| 2017 | $888 | $28,346 | $14,713 | $13,633 |
| 2016 | $882 | $28,142 | $14,713 | $13,429 |
| 2015 | $772 | $28,849 | $14,713 | $14,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map