503 Marion Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $170,742 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Marion Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $175,186, approximately $96 per square foot. 503 Marion Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Heritage Hill Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Oli Joint Ventures Llc
Bought by
Oli Delaware Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
New Cincinnati Revitalization Llc
Bought by
Oli Joint Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Loring Sean D
Bought by
Cincinnati Revitalization Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Msl Properties Llc
Bought by
Loring Sean D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Penklor Properties Llc
Bought by
Msl Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Rebound Properties Llc
Bought by
Penklor Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Cpi Housing Fund Llc
Bought by
Rebound Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cpi Housing Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Kigar Kurtis L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
The Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Kigar Kurtis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,187
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Joe Pickens Jr
Bought by
The Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oli Delaware Llc | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Oli Joint Ventures Llc | $1,810,200 | None Available | |
| Cincinnati Revitalization Llc | $334,440 | -- | |
| Loring Sean D | -- | Attorney | |
| Msl Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Penklor Properties Llc | $23,000 | Attorney | |
| Rebound Properties Llc | $14,500 | None Available | |
| Cpi Housing Fund Llc | $14,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Kigar Kurtis L | $43,800 | American Homeland Title Ags | |
| The Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oli Joint Ventures Llc | $3,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cincinnati Revitalization Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Kigar Kurtis L | $37,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $34,594 | $3,500 | $31,094 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $34,594 | $3,500 | $31,094 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $24,539 | $3,402 | $21,137 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $24,539 | $3,402 | $21,137 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $24,539 | $3,402 | $21,137 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $22,722 | $3,150 | $19,572 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $22,722 | $3,150 | $19,572 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $22,722 | $3,150 | $19,572 |
| 2016 | $378 | $6,300 | $3,500 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $376 | $6,300 | $3,500 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $377 | $6,300 | $3,500 | $2,800 |
| 2013 | $337 | $6,300 | $3,500 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map