503 Middlesex St Norfolk, VA 23523
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Middlesex St, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $321,855, approximately $183 per square foot. 503 Middlesex St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including St. Helena Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Management Cleaning Control Llc
Bought by
Jones Akiem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$298,434
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Ea Management Llc
Bought by
Management Cleaning Control Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Anthony Frances
Bought by
Ea Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Ea's Apartments Inc
Bought by
Ea Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Eas Apartments Inc
Bought by
Anthony Eily and Anthony Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Akiem | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Management Cleaning Control Llc | $60,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ea Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ea Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony Eily | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Akiem | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Eily | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $350,000 | $27,500 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $344 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $978 | $128,900 | $27,500 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $115,500 | $19,000 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $104,000 | $16,500 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $102,500 | $15,000 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $98,700 | $15,000 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $93,300 | $15,000 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $91,600 | $15,000 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $98,300 | $15,000 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $98,300 | $15,000 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $98,300 | $15,000 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map