503 Mobile St Brighton, IL 62012
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Mobile St, Brighton, IL 62012 and is currently estimated at $148,155, approximately $139 per square foot. 503 Mobile St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Bought by
Klaas Bobby L and Klaas Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaas Bobby L | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,095 | $36,788 | $4,499 | $32,289 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $34,063 | $4,166 | $29,897 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $31,834 | $3,893 | $27,941 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $35,751 | $3,638 | $32,113 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $35,168 | $3,567 | $31,601 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $27,517 | $3,365 | $24,152 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $27,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $25,814 | $3,157 | $22,657 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $25,814 | $3,157 | $22,657 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $25,814 | $3,157 | $22,657 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $25,814 | $3,157 | $22,657 |
| 2013 | $1,579 | $25,814 | $3,157 | $22,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map