503 N Stephens Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $78,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 503 N Stephens Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $61,262. 503 N Stephens Ave is a home with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Sangamon County
Bought by
Galloway Colin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Sangamon County
Bought by
Sangamon County and Trust No 14-250-306-038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Colin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sangamon County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $15,117 | $2,817 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $13,695 | $2,552 | $11,143 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $13,036 | $2,429 | $10,607 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $11,954 | $2,227 | $9,727 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $11,885 | $2,214 | $9,671 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $11,840 | $2,206 | $9,634 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $12,065 | $2,248 | $9,817 |
| 2017 | $58 | $11,698 | $2,180 | $9,518 |
| 2016 | $29 | $11,042 | $2,058 | $8,984 |
| 2015 | $29 | $10,992 | $2,049 | $8,943 |
| 2014 | $29 | $11,348 | $2,115 | $9,233 |
| 2013 | $79 | $11,986 | $2,234 | $9,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map