503 NW 6th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601
Pleasant Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
705
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 NW 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $188,665, approximately $267 per square foot. 503 NW 6th Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Santa Fe Community College Endowment Cor
Bought by
Mccarthy William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Se Mission Inc
Bought by
Santa Fe Com College Endowment Corp Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Bought by
Mccarthy William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy William D | $12,500 | -- | |
| Santa Fe Com College Endowment Corp Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy William D | $100 | -- | |
| Mccarthy William D | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $127,875 | $70,567 | $57,308 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $80,952 | $26,136 | $54,816 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $78,253 | $28,750 | $49,503 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $72,068 | $28,754 | $43,314 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $64,927 | $28,754 | $36,173 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $53,164 | $16,991 | $36,173 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $46,740 | $11,763 | $34,977 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $47,500 | $11,800 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $66,400 | $1,500 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $37,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $949 | $33,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $823 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,500 | $1,500 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map