NOT LISTED FOR SALE

503 Olive Ave Nokomis, FL 34275

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $217,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 503 Olive Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $200,011, approximately $250 per square foot. 503 Olive Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Neitz Paul
Bought by
Neitz Nathan and Negrete Kelly
Current Estimated Value
$200,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,846
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,165

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Hutchins Rebecca and Blackwell William Joseph
Bought by
Neitz Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,846
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,165

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Pierce Dorla D
Bought by
Blackwell William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neitz Nathan $100 None Listed On Document
Neitz Paul $79,000 None Listed On Document
Blackwell William J $17,000 Attorney
Pierce Dorla D $38,000 None Available
Pierce Dorla D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neitz Nathan $30,000
Previous Owner Blackwell William J $15,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,540 $65,400 $59,800 $5,600
2024 $575 $80,000 $73,700 $6,300
2023 $575 $22,063 $0 $0
2022 $555 $21,420 $0 $0
2021 $595 $20,796 $0 $0
2020 $580 $20,509 $0 $0
2019 $548 $20,048 $0 $0
2018 $521 $19,674 $0 $0
2017 $521 $19,269 $0 $0
2016 $521 $20,000 $13,800 $6,200
2015 $521 $20,500 $15,500 $5,000
2014 $521 $28,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.