503 Park Place Raynham, MA 02767
Elliotts Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Park Place, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $318,501, approximately $352 per square foot. 503 Park Place is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Hanes Timothy
Bought by
Banks Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,790
Outstanding Balance
$130,102
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Barr Christine
Bought by
Hanes Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Elkins Susan
Bought by
Barr Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Newell Charlene and Newell Joanne M
Bought by
Therrien Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on