503 Park St SE Vienna, VA 22180
Estimated Value: $2,400,000 - $2,985,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,018
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Park St SE, Vienna, VA 22180 and is currently estimated at $2,665,451, approximately $531 per square foot. 503 Park St SE is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Wiggs Archie J and Wiggs Charlotte W
Bought by
Singer Hal J and Singer Ingrid A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer Hal J | $759,000 | First American Title | |
| Singer Hal J | $759,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,844 | $2,326,940 | $433,000 | $1,893,940 |
| 2024 | $25,844 | $2,230,790 | $433,000 | $1,797,790 |
| 2023 | $14,197 | $1,258,000 | $368,000 | $890,000 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $453,000 | $353,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $8,161 | $695,470 | $323,000 | $372,470 |
| 2020 | $7,701 | $650,700 | $323,000 | $327,700 |
| 2019 | $7,066 | $597,040 | $323,000 | $274,040 |
| 2018 | $6,845 | $595,260 | $323,000 | $272,260 |
| 2017 | $6,795 | $585,260 | $313,000 | $272,260 |
| 2016 | $6,912 | $596,600 | $313,000 | $283,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map