503 Pawnee St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Pawnee St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $225,570, approximately $146 per square foot. 503 Pawnee St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Fountain Hill Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Lor Pik Mui Chan
Bought by
Restituyo Maria Salazar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,453
Outstanding Balance
$58,568
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Bought by
Lor Pik Mui Chan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restituyo Maria Salazar | $95,200 | Landamerica | |
| Lor Pik Mui Chan | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Restituyo Maria Salazar | $94,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $329 | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2025 | $329 | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,500 | $6,700 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map