503 Pershing Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,726 - $952,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Pershing Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $859,932, approximately $471 per square foot. 503 Pershing Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Avrakotos Costas A and Warren Vicki L
Bought by
Costas A Avrakotos Trust and Vicki L Warren Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costas A Avrakotos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avrakotos Costas A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,340 | $756,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,340 | $747,800 | $349,900 | $397,900 |
| 2023 | $8,627 | $747,800 | $349,900 | $397,900 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $747,800 | $349,900 | $397,900 |
| 2021 | $7,814 | $756,900 | $349,900 | $407,000 |
| 2020 | $7,814 | $720,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $684,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,963 | $648,700 | $349,900 | $298,800 |
| 2017 | $6,862 | $629,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $609,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,368 | $589,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,368 | $589,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map