503 Pinkston Dr Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $176,545 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Pinkston Dr, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $207,386, approximately $107 per square foot. 503 Pinkston Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Stewart Norma J
Bought by
Lehman Philip and Lehman Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Philip | $135,000 | Central Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,203 | $57,635 | $8,373 | $49,262 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $52,707 | $7,657 | $45,050 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $48,012 | $6,975 | $41,037 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $45,809 | $6,655 | $39,154 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $45,809 | $6,655 | $39,154 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $45,809 | $6,655 | $39,154 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $42,541 | $6,180 | $36,361 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $42,541 | $6,180 | $36,361 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $42,541 | $6,180 | $36,361 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,541 | $6,180 | $36,361 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,541 | $6,180 | $36,361 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,541 | $6,180 | $36,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map