503 Po Box Coleman, FL 33521
Studio
--
Bath
749
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Po Box, Coleman, FL 33521. 503 Po Box is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Wildwood Middle/High School, and Sumter Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Mcdaniel Ii James E
Bought by
North South Property 18 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,745
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Caruthers Evelyn and Caruthers Robert E
Bought by
Mcdaniel Ii James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Rosewood Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Caruthers Evelyn and Caruthers Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Caruthers Robert E
Bought by
Rosewood Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North South Property 18 Llc | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcdaniel Ii James E | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Caruthers Evelyn | $196,000 | Attorney | |
| Rosewood Enterprises Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | North South Property 18 Llc | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Ii James E | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosewood Enterprises Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $95,510 | $21,360 | $74,150 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $89,440 | $21,270 | $68,170 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $70,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $86,450 | $21,270 | $65,180 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $58,620 | $21,270 | $37,350 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $58,620 | $21,270 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $58,620 | $21,270 | $37,350 |
| 2018 | $893 | $48,570 | $21,270 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $915 | $48,570 | $21,270 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $905 | $46,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $676 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map