503 S 1st St Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $156,330
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 S 1st St, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $106,833, approximately $136 per square foot. 503 S 1st St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,732 | $37,012 | $4,092 | $32,920 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $32,192 | $4,011 | $28,181 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $28,981 | $3,611 | $25,370 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $26,792 | $3,338 | $23,454 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $25,336 | $3,157 | $22,179 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $25,506 | $3,162 | $22,344 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $24,955 | $3,094 | $21,861 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $24,780 | $3,072 | $21,708 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $24,254 | $3,007 | $21,247 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $37,267 | $10,708 | $26,559 |
| 2013 | $1,196 | $37,800 | $10,861 | $26,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map