$163,500
SOLD APR 29, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
1920 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$81 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been remodeled throughout: new kitchen cabinets and countertops, new windows, new carpet, updated bathrooms. New paint throughout, including the basement walls.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Marshall

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475151756 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Alejandra Hernandez

Taylor Realty Associates License #475211708

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $645

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 45x50
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$645

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 2024
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1237
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Square Footage Comments: assessor does not include basement sq. ft.
  • Total Sq Ft: 2024
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sheridan Elementary
  • High School: Bloomington High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Bloomington Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 45x50
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 644.58
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-8.79%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
463.83%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $163,500 -0.8% $81 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $164,750 -1.6% $81 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $167,500 -1.2% $83 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $169,500 -3.1% $84 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $175,000 +113.4% $86 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $82,000 -8.8% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2025 12/06/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $89,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $645 $31,458 $6,009 $25,449
2024 $676 $29,245 $5,586 $23,659
2022 $676 $23,987 $4,582 $19,405
2021 $676 $22,727 $4,341 $18,386
2020 $674 $22,458 $4,290 $18,168
2019 $672 $22,458 $4,290 $18,168
2018 $669 $22,458 $4,290 $18,168
2017 $965 $22,458 $4,290 $18,168
2016 $668 $22,940 $4,382 $18,558
2015 $666 $22,413 $4,281 $18,132
2014 $645 $21,348 $4,281 $17,067
2013 -- $20,929 $4,197 $16,732

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12552095

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-04-461-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.