R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Romina D'amore
Real Estate Solutions Team
(402) 860-2894
2 Total Sales
Attractive 2BR, 1BA home featuring tasteful updates and a fenced backyard. Basement includes a bonus room for flexible use. Spacious detached 2-car garage. Move-in ready and easy to care for an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Solutions Team License #20250554 Listed on: 02/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $192,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Assessor Sales History | $26,076 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Assessor Sales History | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $9,000 | FHA | |
| Open | $189,012 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $32,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $192,500 | +1.9% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $85,905 | $8,052 | $77,853 |
| 2024 | $863 | $72,422 | $6,039 | $66,383 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $66,713 | $6,039 | $60,674 |
| 2022 | $957 | $52,992 | $3,221 | $49,771 |
| 2021 | $864 | $47,659 | $3,221 | $44,438 |
| 2020 | $788 | $43,990 | $3,221 | $40,769 |
| 2019 | $711 | $40,624 | $3,221 | $37,403 |
| 2018 | $632 | $38,769 | $3,221 | $35,548 |
| 2017 | $639 | $38,769 | $3,221 | $35,548 |
| 2016 | $597 | $35,809 | $3,221 | $32,588 |
| 2015 | $596 | $35,809 | $3,221 | $32,588 |
| 2014 | $661 | $35,809 | $3,221 | $32,588 |
| 2013 | $704 | $34,704 | $2,641 | $32,063 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Romina D'amore
Real Estate Solutions Team
(402) 860-2894
2 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Billie Nykodym
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES
(402) 843-6880
36 Total Sales
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 260073
APN: 590004344
Ask me questions while you tour the home.