NOT LISTED FOR SALE

503 S Jackson St Carterville, IL 62918

Estimated Value: $68,000 - $122,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2023

Last sale price $75,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $589 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tri-C Elementary School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2023

Cozy 2 bed bungalow with attached garage has a nice covered front porch where you can sit in the evening and greet your neighbors or sit on your back porch and enjoy the beautiful back yard. This home features an eat in kitchen. Kitchen has newer appliances. New HVAC and water heater in 2021. This home also has a room upstairs from the garage that could easily be finished for additional living space. Don't miss out on this well-maintained home in Carterville school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Abbey

Southern Illinois Realty Experts - Herrin License #475.140975 Listed on: 05/08/2023

Co-Listed By

Nathan Marks

Southern Illinois Realty Experts Herrin License #475.171187

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $617

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x110
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Schools

  • Carterville Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-11-109-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$617

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1092

• Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 50x110
  • Parcel #: 05-11-109-017

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 617
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied,Senior Freeze,Senior Homestead

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Sold $75,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 For Sale $75,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,247 $27,140 $3,130 $24,010
2024 $1,739 $27,140 $3,130 $24,010
2023 $1,247 $27,140 $3,130 $24,010
2022 $627 $23,000 $2,650 $20,350
2021 $621 $22,160 $2,550 $19,610
2020 $621 $20,940 $2,410 $18,530
2019 $743 $20,940 $2,410 $18,530
2018 $743 $20,940 $2,410 $18,530
2017 $1,072 $20,940 $2,410 $18,530
2015 $1,028 $19,830 $2,280 $17,550
2013 $855 $19,830 $2,280 $17,550
2012 $855 $19,830 $2,280 $17,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4242613

RMLS Alliance

APN: 05-11-109-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.