503 S Lee St Marathon, TX 79842
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 S Lee St, Marathon, TX 79842 and is currently estimated at $240,000, approximately $202 per square foot. 503 S Lee St is a home located in Brewster County with nearby schools including Marathon Independent School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Waggoner Ernest D and Waggoner Sherry L
Bought by
Apthorpe Richard H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,678
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,322
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apthorpe Richard H | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apthorpe Richard H | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $226,268 | $72,000 | $154,268 |
| 2024 | $31 | $245,905 | $72,000 | $173,905 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $297,085 | $72,000 | $225,085 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $275,363 | $72,000 | $203,363 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $254,757 | $60,000 | $194,757 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $195,438 | $60,000 | $135,438 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $195,438 | $60,000 | $135,438 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $195,438 | $60,000 | $135,438 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $184,664 | $60,000 | $124,664 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $187,208 | $60,000 | $127,208 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,458 | $45,000 | $120,458 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,586 | $10,395 | $120,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map